Today’s Top 10 is a list of books that I have enjoyed reading this year, some are fiction, others are more text book based a in no particular order…
- Frozen Grave – Lee Weeks
- Me Being Me is Exactly as Insane as You Being You – Todd Hasak-Lowy
- The One That I Want – Giovanna Fletcher
- Jenny Sparrow Knows the Future – Melissa Pimentel
- Five Years From Now – Paige Toon
- Two-Faced – Mandasue Heller
- Brand Identity – Catharine Slade-Brooking
- Symbol – The Reference Guide – Angus Hyland/Steven Bateman
- The Girls – Lisa Jewell
- Logo Design – Taschen
What have been your Top 10 books so far this year? I’d love to know so leave me a comment!
Dipped into one or two but would really love to ‘get lost in a book’ but somehow never have the time. Am a morning Person so make best use of this time touching base with day, journalling & reviewing what I have to do etc etc, cooking, cleaning, phoning relatives, meeting friends & hospital sick visiting. By the time I hit my bed I am ready for sleep.
Any ideas?
LikeLiked by 1 person
I read at lunch or treat myself to a long hot bath and a book or read a chapter before I go to sleep! Xxx
LikeLiked by 1 person
Somehow I dong have much time at lunch, cook & bum on seat & eat & onwards & upwards. Definitely trying to fit too much into my day. As I said I am too tired by bedtime. I need to look at sorting early part of day.
We are all so different sumy aren’t we.
LikeLiked by 1 person
I love how different we all are! Xxx
LikeLiked by 1 person
Agree, ‘The Girls’ makes my list too.
LikeLiked by 1 person
It was soo good! Xxx
LikeLike
Agree with you..
LikeLiked by 1 person